RATE SCHEDULE FOR RESIDENTIAL CONSUMERS YEAR 2020
TOWNJANUARY 2020FEBRUARY 2020MARCH 2020APRIL 2020MAY 2020JUNE 2020JULY 2020AUGUST 2020SEPTEMBER 2020OCTOBER 2020NOVEMBER 2020DECEMBER 2020
ALCALA 11.240810.864011.060010.22639.99899.45069.78948.3762
AMULUNG11.228810.852011.048010.01439.98969.43869.77748.3642
BAGGAO11.220010.843411.039310.00569.97859.43019.76908.3558
ENRILE 11.215210.838411.034410.00079.97339.42509.76388.3506
IGUIG11.200510.823911.01989.98619.95909.41069.74958.3363
PENABLANCA11.204910.828311.02429.99059.96349.41509.75398.3407
PIAT11.272310.896511.092510.058810.03149.43319.82198.4087
RIZAL11.224310.847711.043610.00999.98289.43449.77338.3601
SOLANA11.229210.852411.048410.01479.98739.43909.77788.3646
STO. NINO / FAIRE11.222610.846011.041910.00829.98119.43279.77168.3584
TUAO11.209910.833311.02929.99559.96849.42009.75898.3457
TUGUEGARAO CITY11.202610.825811.02189.98819.96079.41249.75128.3380
For the Month of :June 2016 - Residential - SOLANA
CHARGE DESCRIPTIONUnitMay 2016June 2016
GENERATION CHARGE
Generation System ChargePhp/KWH3.98223.6600
VAT - Generation ChargesPhp/KWH0.39250.3566
Other Generation Adjustment (OGA)Php/KWH-0.0005-0.0005
WESM Bill Adj. November 2013Php/KWH-0.2348-0.1174
VAT - WESM Bill Adj. Nov. 2013Php/KWH-0.0001
WESM Bill Adj. December 2013Php/KWH0.1073-0.0536
VAT - WESM Bill Adj. Dec. 2013Php/KWH
PPD ReinstatementPhp/KWH
TRANSMISSION CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Demand ChargePhp/KW
Transmission System ChargePhp/KWH0.93770.9859
VAT - Transmission System ChargePhp/KWH0.03020.0382
Other Transmission Charges AdjustmentPhp/KWH0.00130.0013
SYSTEM LOSS CHARGESUnitMay 2016June 2016
System Loss ChargePhp/KWH0.72660.6754
VAT - System Loss ChargePhp/KWH0.06190.0567
Other System Loss Adjustment (OSLA)Php/KWH0.02430.0243
DISTRIBUTION CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Demand ChargePhp/KW
Distribution System ChargePhp/KWH0.57820.5782
SUPPLY CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Retail Customer ChargePhp/Cons./Mo.
Supply System ChargePhp/KWH0.60010.6001