RATE SCHEDULE FOR RESIDENTIAL CONSUMERS YEAR 2020
TOWNJANUARY 2020FEBRUARY 2020MARCH 2020APRIL 2020MAY 2020JUNE 2020JULY 2020
ALCALA 11.240810.864011.060010.22639.99899.4506
AMULUNG11.228810.852011.048010.01439.98969.4386
BAGGAO11.220010.843411.039310.00569.97859.4301
ENRILE 11.215210.838411.034410.00079.97339.4250
IGUIG11.200510.823911.01989.98619.95909.4106
PENABLANCA11.204910.828311.02429.99059.96349.4150
PIAT11.272310.896511.092510.058810.03149.4331
RIZAL11.224310.847711.043610.00999.98289.4344
SOLANA11.229210.852411.048410.01479.98739.4390
STO. NINO / FAIRE11.222610.846011.041910.00829.98119.4327
TUAO11.209910.833311.02929.99559.96849.4200
TUGUEGARAO CITY11.202610.825811.02189.98819.96079.4124
For the Month of :June 2016 - Residential - SOLANA
CHARGE DESCRIPTIONUnitMay 2016June 2016
GENERATION CHARGE
Generation System ChargePhp/KWH3.98223.6600
VAT - Generation ChargesPhp/KWH0.39250.3566
Other Generation Adjustment (OGA)Php/KWH-0.0005-0.0005
WESM Bill Adj. November 2013Php/KWH-0.2348-0.1174
VAT - WESM Bill Adj. Nov. 2013Php/KWH-0.0001
WESM Bill Adj. December 2013Php/KWH0.1073-0.0536
VAT - WESM Bill Adj. Dec. 2013Php/KWH
PPD ReinstatementPhp/KWH
TRANSMISSION CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Demand ChargePhp/KW
Transmission System ChargePhp/KWH0.93770.9859
VAT - Transmission System ChargePhp/KWH0.03020.0382
Other Transmission Charges AdjustmentPhp/KWH0.00130.0013
SYSTEM LOSS CHARGESUnitMay 2016June 2016
System Loss ChargePhp/KWH0.72660.6754
VAT - System Loss ChargePhp/KWH0.06190.0567
Other System Loss Adjustment (OSLA)Php/KWH0.02430.0243
DISTRIBUTION CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Demand ChargePhp/KW
Distribution System ChargePhp/KWH0.57820.5782
SUPPLY CHARGEUnitMay 2016June 2016
Retail Customer ChargePhp/Cons./Mo.
Supply System ChargePhp/KWH0.60010.6001